divider graphic

Join Newsletter

 
Find us on Facebook twitter twitter

Congratulations to the following programs for participating in Learn & Grow!

 

Level 2

Providence Center for Child Development
Credit Union 1 Little One's Learning Center
Adriana's Child Care
Biggs Daycare
Leticia Day Care
Kenai Day Care
Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
Genia's Day Care Preschool
Little Polar Bears
Roses' Child Care
Juneau Montessori School
Gold Creek Child Development Center
Soldtona Kids Early Learning Center
Palmer Day Care
Tower Learning Center 
 
 

Level 1

Anchorage Montessori
Cheney Lake Family Child Care
Krise Day Care Home
Tonya's Berry Patch
Lothem Preschool
Yaneri Bilingual Childcare
BP Early Learning Center
Play All Day
Irma's Child Care
Hillcrest Children's Center
Gomez Child Care
Perla Day Care
Casa Cuna Day Care
Boys and Girls Club Woodland Park
Southcentral Foundation Employee Family (Bright Horizon)
FTA Starlite Child Care Center
Mighty Moose's School of Play
Carousel Child Care
Nanettes Little One's Child Care
Carmen's Child Care
Glady's
Anchor Lutheran Child Care Center
Faith Daycare & Learning Center
Berky's Blessing 
Sweet Home
Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center 
Roda Day Care
Maribel Daycare
Tundra Tykes
Aurora Child Care Home
Morning Breeze Day Care
Joan's DayCare
Morning Star Christian School
Ten Little Fingers Child Care
BP Early Learning Center II
Kare Bear Child Care
Building Blocks Early Learning Center
Anchorage Cooperative Preschool 
Crystal Child Development Center -Minnesota
Crystal Child Development Center - Lake Otis
Crystal Child Development Center- Raspberry 
Facility 24 Hours
Children's world Bilingual Montessori, LLC
Children's world Bilingual Montessori, toddler 
Children's world Bilingual Montessori, Infant
Akeela House - Children's Program Little Steps
Akeela House - Children's Program Gem Stones
Cristo Viene
A Child's World
Deya's Day Care 
Creative Learning with Cady Lynn LCC
Jacquelines Day Care Home 
My Little World Day Care
Smiling Stars Child Care Home
Bear Rabbit Child Care
Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
Susan's Home Sweet Home
Douglas Childcare
Joy Child Development Center
Kamie's Kid Kare
Eneput Children Center
The Learning Center, Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
TLC TOO! ,FMH
New Horizon
Treasured Tots
Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
Candi's Tot Stop
Little Explorers of Adventure
Teddy Bear Loving Daycare
Zara Kids
Animal Crackers
Nicole's DayCare
Ak Kids Bilingual Daycare
Happy Faces Home Day Care
Sun Valley Child Care
Open Arms Child Development Center
Little Thinkers 
My Chekcadees Funtastic
Sweet Kids
Gustavus Community Preschool 
Kids R Fun
Kims' Kinderhaus
The Discovery Preschool
Chiquilladas Child Care
Bertha's Day Care
Happy Face Day Care
Mauricio's Child Care
Little Stars
Gehring Nursey School 
Happy Roots DayCare
Forget- me- nots
Little Feet Child Care Facility 2
ABC Center
Clover Pass Christian Daycare
St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
Haguit's Day Care
Bersabe Day Care
Mara's Baby Care
Alba O's Child Care
Paty's Day Care
Klondike Kids
Rainbows End Children's Center
2nd Mom Child Care
Tree of Life Child Development Center
Little Friends Child Care
Day Star Day Care & Preschool
Betty Eliason Child Care Center
3 to 5 Preschool
Kyrie-N-Friends
Little Peoples Learning World
Sunshine Station Child Care
Bright Minds Learning Center
Rock of Ages
 

Enrolled Programs

Little Learners Academy 
Fairbanks Montessori
Mt. Edgecumbe Preschool
Sheldon Jackson Child Care Center
Big Bay Beginnings Child Development Center
Kids of the Kingdom 
Home Sweet Home
Juneau Community (Co-Op) Preschool 
Denali Preschool & Learning Center
Stone Path Montessori
Rural Cap Child Development Center
Sun Flower Day Care
Imagination Station 
Imagination Station Express
Gan Yaladim Child Development Center
Tanaina Child Development Center
Icare for Kids
Puffin Heights Montessori, LLC
Kreative Kids Child Development Center
Star Bright Early Learning Center